Genealogy


Heriberto Castilla Valdez (Cinvestav 1991, Adv. David Cline)
    |___ 1997 Alberto Sánchez Hernández
    |          |__ 2003 Salvador Carrillo Moreno (RIP) (codir. Héctor Méndez)
    |          |__ 2005 Elsa Fabiola Vázquez Valencia
    |          |__ 2005 Pedro L.M. Podesta Lerma
    |          |__ 2009 Marco Antonio Carrasco Lizarraga
    |          |__ 2012 Jorge Martínez Ortega
    |          |__ 2017 Héber Zepeda
    |          |__ 2018 Gabriel Ramírez Sánchez
    |          |__ 2021 César Atzín Mondragón Herrera
    |          |__ 2022 Daniel Alejandro Pérez Navarro
    |
    |___ 1997 Raul Hernández Montoya
    |___ 1997 Leonel Magaña Mendoza
    |___ 1997 José Luis González Solís
    |___ 2005 Eduard de la Cruz Burelo
    |          |__ 2011 Jesús Hernández Orduña (codir. Heriberto Castilla Valdez)
    |          |__ 2012 Enrique Camacho Pérez
    |          |__ 2015 Alberto Almada Hernández
    |          |__ 2015 José Andrés García González
    |          |__ 2017 Jhovanny Andrés Mejía Guisao
    |                |__2023 Gabriel Artemio Ayala Sánchez (codir. Iván Heredia de la Cruz)
    |          |__ 2018 Mateo Ramírez García (codir. Iván Heredia de la Cruz)
    |          |__ 2019 Michel Enrique Hernández Villanueva (codir. Gabriel López Castro)
    |          |__ 2020 Martha Cecilia Durán Osuna
    |          |__ 2022 Alejandro de Yta Hernández (codir. Iván Heredia de la Cruz)
    |         

                     2016 Dulce Lourdes Loza Pacheco (codir. Jaime Álvarez Gallegos)
                     2020 Jesús López Leyva (codir. Vicente Suárez Cendejas)
                     2020 Yara Pérez Maldonado (codir. Claudia Marina Vicario Solórzano)
                     2022 Edith Paniagua Hernández
    |
    |___ 2009 Gilberto Alejandro García Guerra (codir. Pedro Podesta Lerma)
    |___ 2011 Jesús Hernández Orduña (codir. Eduard de la Cruz Burelo)
    |___ 2012 Ricardo Magaña Villalba
    |___ 2012 Iván Heredia de la Cruz
    |          |__ 2018 Mateo Ramírez García (codir. Eduard de la Cruz Burelo)
    |          |__ 2018 Raúl Iraq Rabadán Trejo (codir. Heriberto Castilla)
    |          |__ 2022 Alejandro de Yta Hernández (codir. Eduard de la Cruz Burelo)
    |          |__ 2023 Marcela García Hernández

    |          |__ 2023 Gabriel Artemio Ayala Sánchez (codir. Jhovanny Andrés Mejía Guisao)
    |___ 2018 Rogelio Reyes Almanza
    |___ 2018 Raúl Iraq Rabadán Trejo (codir. Iván Heredia)

 

 


Augusto García González (Chicago 1971, Adv. Reinhard Oehme)
    |___ 1980 Juan Manuel Rivera Rebolledo
    |___ 1982 Alfonso Queijeiro Fontana
    |          |__ 2004 Jesús García Ravelo
    |
    |___ 1983 Sara Rebeca Juárez Wyzoska
    |___ 1987 Manuel Avila Aoki
    |___ 1988 Alfonso Martínez Valdez
    |          |__ 2001 Juan José Torres Manríquez
    |
    |___ 1988 Dionisio Tun Molina
    |___ 1992 Antonio Morelos Pineda (codir. J. Lach)
    |___ 1994 Mario Alberto Maya Mendieta
    |___ 1997 Omar Miranda Romagnoli
    |          |__ 2006 Juan Barranco Monarca
    |          |__ 2009 Azucena Bolaños Carrera
    |          |__ 2012 Estela Alejandra Garcés García
    |          |__ 2014 Alexander Parada Valencia
    |          |__ 2016 Blanca Cecilia Cañas Orduz
    |          |__ 2017 Francisco Javier Escrihuela Ferrándiz (codir. Mariam Tortolà)
    |          |__ 2018 Luis Jorge Flores Sandoval
    |
    |          |__ 2020 Margarita Serrano Crivelli (codir. Rubén Cordero)
    |          |__ 2022 Gonzalo Sánchez García
    |          |__ 2022 Óscar Sanders Muñoz
    |
    |___ 1997 Emilio Esparza Coss (codir. F. Russel)
    |___ 1997 Rubén Flores Mendieta
    |          |__ 2012 María de los Ángeles Hernández Ruiz
    |___ 2002 José Luis García Luna
    |___ 2007 Miguel Neri Rosas (codir. A. Martínez Valdez)

 

 


Gerardo Herrera Corral (Dortmund 1991, Dietrich Wegener)
    |___ 1998 Luis Manuel Montaño Zetina
    |          |__ 2011 Cesaré Moisés Ovando Vázquez
    |          |__ 2013 Claudia Celia Díaz Huerta
    |          |__ 2022 Marco Alberto Ayala Torres
    |          |__

                      2017 Marco Antonio González Cantellano (DCTS, codir. Carlos Hoyo Vadillo)
                      2020 Alfredo Martínez Uribe (Matemática Educativa, codir. François Pluvinage)
                      2021 Juan Carlos San Martín Velarde (codir. Ricardo Uvalle Berrones)
    |
    |___ 1999 Eleazar Cuautle Flores
    |___ 2001 Galileo Domínguez Zacarías
    |___ 2002 Mario Iván Martínez Hernández
    |___ 2003 Ildefonso León Monzón
       |___ 2019 Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltrán (codir. Mario Rodríguez Cahuantzi)
    |___ 2004 Jesús Alberto Martínez Castro
    |___ 2004 Rosa Elena Sanmiguel Domínguez (codir. A. Walenta)
    |___ 2007 Fernando I. Ramírez Zavaleta (codir. Miguel Ángel Pérez Angón)
    |___ 2014 Alba Margarita Reséndiz Antonio (codir. Moisés Santillana)
    |___ 2014 Lucila Gabriela Espinoza Beltrán (codir. Ildefonso León Monzón)
    |___ 2016 Rigoberto Cruz Albino (codir. Daniel Tapia Tataki)
    |___
           2015 Carlos Javier Flores Saracho (codir. Gerardo Hernández García)
           2016 Abdiel Ramírez Reyes (codir. Alejandro Raúl Hernández Montoya)
           2016 Ismael Domínguez Jiménez
           2016 Ramón Gómez Jiménez (codir. Jaime Álvarez Gallegos)

 

 


Piotr Kielanowski (Warsaw 1971, adv. Jozef Werle)
    |___ 1996 Hernando González Sierra
    |___ 2004 José Gerardo Mora Hernández
    |___ 2008 José Halim Montes de Oca Yemha (codir. Rebeca Juárez)
    |___ 2014 Hilario Pérez Ramírez (codir. Rebeca Juárez)
    |___ 2016 Félix Humberto Maldonado Villmizar (codir. Manuel Gadella Urquiza)

 

 


Gabriel López Castro (Louvain 1988, adv. Jean Pestieau)
    |___ 1994 Juan José Godina Nava (codir. J. L. Díaz Cruz)
    |___ 1998 José Herman Muñoz Ńungo
    |___ 1999 Genaro Toledo Sánchez
    |          |__ 2013 David García Gudiño
    |___ 2003 Germán Augusto Calderón Polanía
    |___ 2008 Alain Flores Tlalpa
    |___ 2008 Francisco Vicente Flores Báez
    |___ 2010 Lao-Tse López Lozano, (codir. A. Rosado)
    |___ 2014 Néstor Quintero Poveda
    |___ 2017 Adolfo Enrique Guevara Escalante (codir. P. Roig)
    |___ 2017 Sergio Lennin Tostado Robledo
    |___ 2019 Michel Enrique Hernádez Villanueva (codir. Eduard de la Cruz Burelo)
    |___ 2022 Jorge Luis Gutiérrez Santiago

 

 


Ricardo López Fernández (Grenoble 2001, Fabienne Ledroit)
    |___ 2011 Elizabeth Castañeda Miranda

           2019 Daniel Jiménez Alvarez (codir. Raúl Alejandro Hernández Montoya)
           2021 Víctor Hugo Bustamante García (Codir. Miguel Angel Vite Pérez)
           2022 José Alfonso Carrasco González

 

 


Miguel Angel Pérez Angón (Cinvestav 1972, Adv. Jean Pestieau)
    |___ 1989 Roberto Enrique Martínez Martínez
    |          |__ 1998 Jairo Alexis Rodríguez
    |          |__ 2003 Rodolfo A. Díaz
    |          |__ 2004 Nicanor Poveda
    |          |__ 2006 Mauricio Vargas
    |          |__ 2007 Fredy Ochoa
    |          |__ 2016 Sebastián F. Mantilla Serrano
    |          |__ 2016 Christian F. Sierra Fonseca
    |
    |___ 1991 Arturo Fernández Téllez (codir. A. Rosado)
    |          |__ 2010 Guillermo Tejeda Muñoz (codir. Luciano Musa)
    |              |__ 2019 Luis A Pérez Moreno (codir. Arturo Fernández Téllez)
    |          |__ 2012 Ismael Cortés Maldonado (codir. Gilberto Tavares Velasco)
    |          |__ 2012 Mario Rodríguez Cahuantzi (codir. Eleazar Cuautle)
    |               |__ 2019 Abraham Villatoro Tello (codir. Arturo Fernández Téllez)
    |          |__ 2018 Héctor Bello Martínez (codir Antonio Ortiz Velásquez)
    |          |__ 2019 Abraham Villatoro Tello (codir. Mario Rodríguez Cahuantzi)
    |          |__ 2019 Lucina Gabriela Espinoza Beltrán (codir. Ildefonso León Monzón)
    |          |__ 2019 Luis A. Pérez Moreno (codir. Guillermo Tejeda)
    |___ 1991 Miguel Angel Soriano Jiménez
    |___ 1992 J. Jesús Toscano Chávez
    |          |__ 1997 Javier Miguel Hernández López (codir. M. A. Pérez Angón)
    |          |__ 2002 Jaime Hernández Sánchez (codir. J. L. Díaz Cruz)
    |          |__ 2009 Javier Montaño Domínguez
    |          |__ 2010 Carlos Gerardo Honorato Méndez
    |          |__ 2012 Héctor Novales Sánchez
    |               |__ 2022 Mónica Salinas Ibañez (codir. J. Jesús Toscano Chávez)
    |          |__ 2014 Felipe de Jesús Tlachino Macuitl (codir. F. I. Ramírez Zavaleta)
    |          |__ 2017 Irving García Jiménez
    |          |__ 2020 Gibraham Ivanhoe Napoles Caniedo (codir Eric Martínez Pascual)
    |          |__ 2022 Mónica Salinas Ibañez (codir. Héctor Novales Sánchez)
    |
    |___ 1995 Francisco Larios Forte (codir. R. Martínez)
    |          |__ 2006 Francisco Ramón Peñuñuri
    |
    |___ 1997 Javier Miguel Hernández López (codir. J. Toscano)
    |___ 2001 Gilberto Tavares Velasco
    |          |__ 2007 Fernando I. Ramírez Zavaleta (codir. G. Herrera)
    |          |     |__ 2014 Felipe de J. Tlachino Macuitl (codir. J. Jesús Toscano Chávez)
    |          |__ 2012 Ismael Cortés Maldonado (codir. Arturo Fernández Téllez)
    |          |__ 2012 Agustín Moyotl Acuahitl (codir. Alfonso Rosado Sánchez)
    |          |     |__2017 Sindy Mirella Chamorro Solano (codir. Miguel Ángel Pérez Angón)
    |          |     |__ 2021 Alan Ignacio Hernández Juárez (codir. Gilberto Tavares Velasco)
    |          |__ 2016 Gerardo Hernández Tomé
    |          |__ 2017 Marco Antonio Arroyo Ureña
    |          |__ 2020 Ricardo Sánchez Vélez
    |          |__ 2021 Alan Ignacio Hernández Juárez (codir. Agustín Moyotl Acuahitl)
    |
    |___ 2004 Alfredo López Ortega (codir. G. Torres del Castillo)
    |___ 2012 Neil Vladimir Corzo Trejo (codir. Paul David Lett)
    |___ 2012 Karina Jiménez García (codir. Ian Bairstow Spielman)
    |___ 2017 Sindy Mirella Chamorro Solano (codir. Agustín Moyotl Acuahitl)

           2015 Rafael Marmolejo Leyva (codir. Jane Margaret Russe Barnard)
           2016 Jorge Rodríguez Miramontes (codir. Claudia González Brambila)
           2016 Nevid Israel Meza Rodríguez (codir. Miguel Ángel Vite Pérez)
           2016 Gabriela Millán Quintero (codir. Salvador Malo Álvarez)
           2016 Deyanira Hernández Sánchez (codir. José Luis Leyva Montiel)
           2016 Berenice Cepeda Zetter (codir. Claudia González Brambila)
           2017 Roberto López Olmedo (codir. Edgar Záyago Lau)
           2021 Diana Tapia Pacheco (codir. Laura Liliana Villa Vázquez)
           2021 Xochitl Flores Vargas (codir. Claudia Nohemí González Garcia)
           2022 José Luis Olivares Vázquez (codir. Hebe Vessuri)
           2023 Minoa Reséndiz González (codir. Claudia N. González Brambila)
           2023 Andrea Valencia Martínez (codir. Eduardo Robles Belmont)

 

 


Pablo Roig Garcés (Valencia Univ. 2010, Adv. Jorge Portolés Ibáñez)
    |___ 2016 Andrea Lami (codir. J. Portolés Ibáñez)
    |___ 2017 Adolfo Enrique Guevara Escalante (codir. G. López Castro)
    |___ 2021 Jesús Javier Rendón Castañeda
    |___ 2022 Bibiana Marcela Marín Ochoa
    |___ 2022 Jesús Alejandro Miranda Hernández
    |___ 2022 Iván Pacheco Zamudio
    |___ 2022 Enrique Ramírez Fernández
    |___ 2023 Fabiola Elena Fortuna Montecillo

 


Arnulfo Zepeda Domínguez (Cinvestav 1970, Adv. Mumtaz Zaidi)
    |___ 1977 Miguel Socolovsky Vajovsky
    |___ 1981 Rodrigo Huerta Quintanilla
    |          |__ 1988 Raul Pérez Marcial
    |          |__ 1993 Gabriel Sánchez Colón
    |
    |___ 1984 Alfonso Rosado Sánchez (codir. J L. Lucio)
    |          |__ 1998 Alejandro Gutiérrez Rodríguez
    |          |__ 2005 Rosa Magdalena García Hidalgo
    |          |__ 2006 Roberto Noriega Papaqui (codir. Lorenzo Díaz)
    |          |__ 2007 Melina Gómez Bock (codir. Lorenzo Díaz)
    |
    |___ 1984 Juan Carlos D'Olivo Sáez
    |___ 1989 Albino Hernandez Galeana
    |___ 1993 Ricardo Gaitán Lozano
    |___ 1996 Juan Bautista Flórez Moreno (codir. W. Ponce)
    |___ 1996 Umberto Cotti Gollini
    |___ 1996 Daniel Esteban Jaramillo Arango
    |___ 1998 Abdel Pérez Lorenzana (codir. W. Ponce)
    |          |__ 2009 Juan Carlos Gómez Izquierdo
    |          |__ 2012 Rodolfo Iván Rodríguez Montoya (codir. Tonatiuh Matos)
    |          |__ 2012 Roger Hernández Pinto
    |          |__ 2017 José Didino García Aguilar
    |          |__ 2017 Humberto Martínez Huerta
    |          |__ 2017 Diana Carolina Rivera Agudelo
    |          |__ 2020 José Germán Salazar Arias
    |          |__ 2020 Edgar Rodrigo Luna Terrazas
    |          |__ 2021 Jorge Alberto Venzor Valdivia
    |          |__ 2022 Eduardo Becerra García
    |
    |___ 2004 Luz Adriana Cordero Cid (codir. Xavier Martin)
    |___ 2004 René Luna García
    |___ 2005 Juan Carlos Arteaga Velázquez
    |___ 2008 Rodrigo Pelayo Ramos

 

Department of Physics CINVESTAV-IPN Av. IPN 2508 Colonia San Pedro Zacatenco Mexico City 07360